26001 S. Woodland Rd.
Beachwood, OH |
(216) 831-0700
Today's Hours:
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10 pm
5:30 am - 8 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
FilmFest
MENU

Leonard Krieger Cleveland Jewish FilmFest 2007

Rashevski's Tango (Belgium, France and Luxembourg, 2003, 100 minutes, French/Hebrew with English subtitles)
Saturday, October 6, 2007 8:15 PM, Shaker Square Cinemas
Sponsored by National City

Yiddish Theater: A Love Story (USA, 2005, 80 minutes, Documentary, English/Yiddish/English subtitles)
Sunday, October 7, 2007 10:00 AM, Stonehill Auditorium, Mandel JCC
Sponsored by Marilyn and Harry Cagin

Little Heroes (Israel, 2006, 76 minutes, Hebrew/Russian with English subtitles)
For children 8 and over
Sunday, October 7, 2007 2:00 PM, Solon Cinemas

What a Wonderful Place (Israel, 2005, 104 minutes, Hebrew/ Russian/Filipino with English subtitles)
Mature Audiences Only
Sunday, October 7, 2007 7:00 PM, Cedar Lee Cinemas

First Basket (USA, 2007, 86 minutes, Documentary, English)
Tuesday, October 9, 2007 7:30 PM, Stonehill Auditorium, Mandel JCC
Sponsored by Fran and Jules Belkin

Three Mothers (Israel, 2006, 106 minutes, Hebrew/Arabic/French with subtitles)
Wednesday, October 10, 2007 7:30 PM, Cedar Lee Theatre

The Ashkenazim (Israel, 2005, 52 minutes, Documentary, Hebrew with English subtitles)
Thursday, October 11, 2007 7:30 PM, Cedar Lee Theatre
Sponsored by Siegal College of Judaic Studies

Out of Sight (Israel, 2005, 87 minutes, Hebrew with English sub-titles)
Saturday, October 13, 2007 9:15 PM, Cedar Lee Cinemas
Sponsored by Brenda and David Goldberg

Wondrous Oblivion (United Kingdom, 2003, 106 minutes, English)
Sunday, October 14, 2007 2:00 PM, Cedar Lee Theatre
Sponsored by HW Financial Advisors

Live and Become (Israel and France, 2005, 140 minutes, Hebrew/French/Amharic with English sub-titles)
Sunday, October 14, 2007 7:00 PM, Shaker Square Cinemas
Sponsored by Myrtle & Robert Silverman Cultural Arts Fund

 

 

Top