26001 S. Woodland Rd.
Beachwood, OH |
(216) 831-0700
Today's Hours:
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10:00 pm
5:30 am - 10 pm
5:30 am - 8 pm
8:00 am - 8:00 pm
MENU

Staff & Board Directory

Click here to meet our staff.

All staff can be reached by dialing our main number (216) 831-0700 and then dialing the extension listed below or by clicking on their name to send them an e-mail. View a list of department extensions. For general information please e-mail info@mandeljcc.org or call (216) 831-0700 ext.0.

To view our Board of Trustess, please click here

ADMINISTRATIVE                                                                                
(216) 831-0700
Michael Hyman President and CEO x1334
Janice Adell Executive Assistant x1334
Gil Rubanenko Vice President of Operations x1358
Deborah Ackerman Vice President of Finance x1341
Traci Felder Vice President, Fund Development x1496
Debra Posner Vice President of Membership & Marketing x1394
Deborah Bobrow Director, Arts & Culture x1378
Scott Dann Director, Finance x1342
Lauri Schwartz Accountant x1321
Mary Perry Financial Services
x1313
Sara Hodgson Director,  Human Resources x1486
Jill Davidson System Analyst/Database Administrator x1303
Brent Fletcher Director, Security & Facilities x1371
MEMBERSHIP SERVICES
Jake Krider Membership Manager x1330
Daniel Solomon Senior Membership Sales Associate x1360
CJ Nalepa Membership Sales Associate x1505
Myrna Diamond Membership Engagement Associate x1354
Membership Services Staff Front Desk x0
FITNESS, WELLNESS & RECREATION
Kate Toohig Director, Fitness, Wellness & Recreation
x1365
Rich Zatta Fitness Center & Personal Training Manager x1398
Emma Baugher  Fitness Services Supervisor x1414
Lyle Reed Aquatics Manager x1308
 Bryan Smith
Aquatics Supervisor x1388
  Sports Info & Weather Line x1390
JEWISH LIFE & CULTURE
Nancy Zimmerman Director, Jewish Life & Culture x1314
EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES
Liza Adams Interim Director, Early Childhood Services x1362
Kathy Newman Administrative Assistant x1375
Debbie Friedman Family Place Coordinator  
 CHILDREN'S SERVICES  & DAY CAMP
Aaron Tevlowitz

Director, Day Camps & Children Services

x1336
Abbey Henkin

Assistant Director,  Day Camps and Anisfield Day Camp Director

x1351 (winter)
x1309 (summer)
Bria Heifetz Assistant Director, Children, Youth & Teen Programs x 1322
Rachel Hildebrandt Day Camp Registrar x1351
Liza Adams Director, Playland x1356
Rachel Zake Director of Youth Performing Arts Programs x1231 (winter)
x1230 (summer)
Laurie Gross Kammer Special Needs Camp Coordinator x1349
PLAYMAKERS YOUTH THEATRE
Rachel Zake Director of Youth Performing Arts Programs
x1494
Erin Moran Assistant Director,  Francine and Benson Pilloff Family Performing Arts Camp
 x1231
 CAMP WISE  
Rachel Felber Director
x1328
Abby Kaufman Assistant Director x1393
Nick Goldman Assistant Director, Operations & Retreat Center x1339
Jon Hausman Program Director x1319
Cathy Becker Camp Wise Registrar x1350
Beth Young Special Projects x1350
ARTS & CULTURE
Deborah Bobrow Director, Arts & Culture x1378
Julie Frayman Special Projects Coordinator, Book Festival x1316
Jan Rutsky Arts & Culture Administrative Assistant x1348
DEVELOPMENT
 Traci Felder Vice President, Fund Development X1496
 Rebecca Fleisher Development Associate x1495

ADULT SERVICES

Jan Rutsky
Active Adult & Senior Services, Assistant
x1348
Yolanda Nixon Lunch Plus Supervisor x1210
Yuri Alter Program Assistant x1215
Marvetta Hall Program Assistant x1211
Amy Aschkenasy Program Assistant x1212
FACILITY RENTALS
Joan Sherman Administrative Assistant x1346
MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Becky Rocker Marketing Manager x1304
Karen Isaacs Marketing Associate x1406
Jill Cappy Graphic Designer x1382
Heather Marcus Graphic Designer x1396

2016 – 2017 Mandel JCC Officers
Alan Semel, Board Chair
Mindy Davidson, Vice Chair
Keith Polster, Vice Chair
Bennett Rubin, Vice Chair
Harvey Siegel, Vice Chair
Neil Tramer, Treasurer
William Schonberg, Secretary
Greg Marcus, Assistant Secretary
Jamie Light, Assistant Secretary


2016 – 2017 Board of Trustees
Mark Adler
Stephen Bassett
Ben Becker
Alina Bodas
Mark Bogomolny
Susan Borison
Loren Chylla
Lottie Gray
Ira Krumholz
Leslie Levine
Stan Levy
Shelly Lewis
Dan Mansoor
Robert Marks
Rick Mitchell
David Orlean
Heidi Perla
Allison Peterson
Rob Port
Mila Rekhson
Beth Robbins
Matthew Rosner
Jeremy Sosin
Scott Spiegle
Darby Steiger
Michael Ungar

Past Presidents – Trustees for Life
Hilda Faigin*
Marc Freimuth
Max R. Friedman*
George Goulder*
Alvin Gray
Brent Grover
David B. Guralnik*
Myron Guren*
Harold L. Klarreich*
Julie Kravitz*
Earl Leiken
Morton Mandel
Michael Peterman
Enid Rosenberg
Peter Rzepka
Gordon Safran
Ernie Siegler*
Jeanne Tobin
Peggy Wasserstrom
Arthur A. Weisman
Darrell A. Young

*Of blessed memory

 

 

 

 

Top