2011 Triathlon Results

Congratulations to all of the participants of the 2011 Mandel JCC Indoor Triathlon

Overall Male Winner
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 1 Spero, Scott 30 7.2 32 750 11587.3 4291.6 16628.9
                   

Overall Female Winner

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 4 Shaw, Jessica 28 6.1 22 700 9817.0 2950.5

13467.5

                   

Female Age Group 20 - 29
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 5 Hounshell, Jessica 29 5.5 26 725 8,851.4 3,486.9

13,063.3

2 5 Gross, Caryn 17 5.8 24 425 9,334.2 3,218.7 12,977.9
3 3 Dallas, Kimberly 27 5.3 28 675  8,529.5 3,755.1 12,959.7
4 5 Sweitzer, Sarah 34 5.2 21 850 8,368.6 2,816.4 12,034.9
5 5 Quinn, Keelan 24 5.1 22 600 8,207.7 2,950.5 11,758.1
6 5 Voigt, Erika 28 4.5 21 700 7,242.0 2,816.4 10,758.4
7 3 Bertolone, Jenna 36 3.7 23 900 5,954.6 3,084.6 9,939.1
8 5 Curtis, Julie 23 3.8 22 575 6,115.5 2,950.5 9,641.0
9 6 Javitch, Rachel 19 2.5 25 475 4,023.4 3,352.8 7,851.2
                   
Female Age Group 30 - 39
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 3 Rogers, Jennifer 27 5.7 26 675 9,173.3 3,486.9 13,335.2
2 4 Shapiro, Jessica 30 5.7 24 750 9,173.3 3,218.7 13,141.9
3 5 Bright, Cary 18 6.3 18 450 10,138.9 2,414.0 13,002.9
4 5 Klein, Tracy 26 5.1 28 650 8,207.7 3,755.1 12,612.8
5 5 Despenes, Miranda 24 5.7 21 600 9,173.3 2,816.4 12,489.6
6 1 Klein, Deborah 24 4.6 30 600 7,403.0 4,023.4 12,026.3
7 7 Williams, Kristen 28 4.5 24 700 7,242.0 3,218.7 11,160.7
8 1 Schlein, Stacy 25 3.8 29 625 6,115.5 3,889.2 10,629.8
9 8 Boxer, Yelena 24 3.3 21 600 5,310.8 2,816.4 8,727.2
                   
Female Age Group 40 - 49
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 4 Kutash, Sandy 23 5.6 27 575 9,012.3 3,621.0 13,208.4
2 6 Kutinsky Kollat, Christine 29 5.9 22 725 9,495.1 2,950.5 13,170.6
3 1 Rubanenko, Kelly 26 5.3 29 650 8,529.5 3,889.2 13,068.8
4 7 Menefee, Cindy 25 5.5 22 625 8,851.4 2,950.5 12,426.9
5 1 Dubin, Tamara 28 5.1 25 700 8,207.7 3,352.8 12,260.5
6 2 Heyer, Michelle 21 5 23 525 8,046.7 3,084.6 11,656.3
7 4 Darvas, Karelyn 21 4.8 20 525 7,724.9 2,682.2 10,932.1
8 2 Fletcher, Deana 20 4.7 19 500 7,563.9 2,548.1 10,612.0
9 2 Vondrak, Jane 19 3.3 20 475 5,310.8 2,682.2 8,468.1
                   
Female Age Group 50-59
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 3 South, Ginny 27 5.6 27 675 9,012.3 3,621.0 13,308.4
2 2 Gilmour, Annette 32 5.4 25 800 8,690.5 3,352.8 12,843.3
3 4 Shaw, Joyce 23 5 17 575 7,242.0 2,279.9 10,901.6
4 2 Feldkircher, Mary 35 4.5 20 875 6,589.3 2,682.2 10,799.3
5 2 Petkac, Maryanne 19 4.1 26 475 6,598.3 3,486.9 10,560.2
6 2 Harting, Darlene 22 4.3 23 550 6,920.2 3,084.6 10,554.8
7 2 Bilyk, Mary 15 3.9 22 375 6,276.4 2,950.5 9,601.9
8 6 Beim, Gina 20 4.2 20 500 6,759.2 2,682.2 9,941.5
                   
Female 60 and Over
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 5 Owens, Kathleen 25 5.8 23 625 9,334.2 3,084.6 13,043.8
2 5 Habenicht, Pati 22 5.5 27 550 8,851.4 3,621.0 13,022.4
3 2 Sherck, Lee 8 3.4 16 200 5,417.8 2,145.8 7,817.6
                   

Male Age Group 14 and under

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 1 Spero, Jack 25 5 32 625 8,046.7 4,291.6 12,963.3
2 4 Darvas, Jake 16 4.4 18 400 7,081.1 2,414.0 9,895.1
                   

Male Age Group 20 - 29

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 7 Schmauder, Chris 35 6.4 35 875 10,299.8 4,693.9 15,868.7
2 3 Ata, George 30 6 31 750 9,656.1 4,157.5 14,563.5
3 3 Shaw, Trevor 25 6.1 25 625 9,817.0 3,352.8 13,794.8
4 8 Jordan, William  23  3.3 28 575 5,310.8 3,755.1 9,641.0
                   

Male Age Group 30 - 39

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 3 Maeder, Chris 17 6.8 35 425 10,943.5 4,693.9 16,062.5
2 7 Novak, Bryan 31 6.5 31 775 10,460.7 4,157.5 15,393.2
3 3 Rush, Richard 16 5.7 29 400 9,173.3 3,889.2 13,462.5
4 3 DeStefanis, Michael 10 5.6 30 250 9,012.3 4,023.4 13,285.7
5 6 Slaughter, James 22 5.1 29 550 8,207.7 3,889.2 12,646.9
6 6 Juneja, Amit 14 5.3 24 350 8,429.5 3,218.7 12,098.2
7 1 Sosin, Jeremy 24 5.1 23 600 8,207.7 3,084.6 11,892.2
                   

Male Age Group 40 - 49

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 8 Feldkircher, James 40 6.5 30 1000 10,460.7 4,023.4 15,484.1
2 8 Kelly, Brian 24 6.7 28 600 10,782.6 3,755.1 15,137.7
3 7 Biscoff, William 25 6.2 33  625 9,977.9 4,425.7 15,028.6
4 7 Galun, Steven 21 6.4 30 525 10,299.8 4,023.4 14,848.2
5 8 Ivary, Chris 25 6.1 30 625 9,817.0 4,023.4 14,465.4
6 1 Frayman, Michael 38 6.4 22 950 10,299.8 2,950.5 14,200.3
7 2 Richter, Hanz 30 5.1 31 750 8,207.7 4,157.5 13,115.1
8 3 Caputo, Michael 23 5.4 28 575 8,690.5 3,755.1 13,020.6
9 1 Caruso, Joshua 14 5.6 27 350 9,012.3 3,621.0 12,983.4
10 6 Painter, Ray 24 5.7 19 600 9,173.3 2,548.1 12,321.4
11 6 Powers, Jim 15 4.6 28 375 7,403.0 3,755.1 11,533.1
                   
Male Age Group 50 - 59
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike- Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 7 Shanahan, Brien 26 6 24 650  9,656..1 3,218.7 13,524.8
2 3 Mika, Darryl 21 5.5 28 525 8,841.4 3,755.1 13,131.5
3 8 Mack, Lawrence 18 5.5 24 450 8,841.4 3,218.7 12,520.1
4 8 Fisher, Kenneth 20 4.2 25 500 6,769.2 3.352.8 10,612.0
5 6 Kollat, Brian 16 4.2 23 400 6,759.2 3,084.6 10,243.8
                   
Male Age Group 60 and Over
Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike- Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 7 Redeker, John 30 5.3 20 750 8x529.5 2,682.2 11,951.8
2 5 Norris, Matthew 9 3.6 18 225 5,793.6 2,414.0 8,432.7
                   

Team Results

Place Wave Name Swim-Laps Bike-Miles Run-Laps Swim-Meters Bike-Meters Run- Meters Total Meters
1 1 Team Krider, Reed, Murray 36 8.3 39 900 13,356.6 5,230.4 19,487.9
2 7 Team Banchek, Rothenberg, Wolkoff 44 6.9 38 1100 11,104.5 5,096.3 17,300.7
3 8 Team Rendlesham 22 6.6 34 550 10,621.7 4,559.8 15,731.5
4 4 Team Frayman, Tramer 38 5.8 37 950 9,817.0 4,962.1 15,246.3
5 6 Team Ross, Slusarski 24 6.6 27 600 9,977.9 3,621.0 14,842.7
6 1 Team Dobres 24 6.1 27 600 8,851.4 3,621.0 14,038.0
7 3 Team Chesed 25 6.2 25 625 9,656.1 3,352.8 13,955.7
8 6 Team Bandiera, Gray, Peric 41 5.5 29 1025 8,851.4 3,889.2 13,765.6
9 4 Team Light, Rubanenko, Steiger 28 6 25 700 9,977.9 3,351.8 13,708.9
10 4 Team Krause, Scott 26 5.5 30 650 8,851.4 4,023.4 13,534.8
11 6 Team Miranda, Pace 31 6.2 20 775 7,242.0 2,682.2 13,435.2
12 4 Shrestha Taege Tungsiripat 26 5.5 28 650 7,081.1 3,755.1 13,256.5
13 4 Team Decker, George, Shay 18 4.5 27 450 7,081.1 3,621.0 11,313.1
14 4 Team JFSA #5 7 4.4 22 175 5,149.9 2,950.5 10,206.6
15 8 Team JFSA #3 9 4.4 19 225 6,598.3 2,548.1 9,854.2
16 9 Team Morgan, Post, Muskin 28 3.2 25 700 6,115.5 3,352.8 9,202.7
17 9 Team Boyd, Leighty 18 4.1 15 450 7,242.0 2,011.7 9,060.0
18 9 Team JFSA #4 9 3.8 14 225 4,828.0 1,877.6 8,218.1
19 9 Team JFSA #7   4.5   0 5,632.7 0.0 7,242.0
20 9 Team JFSA #6 7 3 15 175 4,184.3 2,011.7 7,014.7
21 9 Team JFSA #2 6 3.5 9 150 5,793.6 1,207.0 6,989.7
22 9 Team JFSA #1 12 2.6 12 300 4,184.3 1,609.3 6,093.6
23 9 Team JFSA #9   3.6   0 5,793.6 0.0 5,793.6
24 9 Team JFSA #8   3.5   0 5,632.7 0.0 5,632.7
25 9 Team JFSA #10   2.3   0 3,701.5 0.0 3,701.5